A-BugMan Termite and Pest Control

Pest control Β· North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

Pest control
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί North Wilkesboro, NC

Map of the North Wilkesboro, NC area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About A-BugMan Termite and Pest Control

A-BugMan Termite and Pest Control is listed on AssistAnt for pest control in North Wilkesboro, NC.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(336) 984-7753
Website
a-bugman.com
Location
North Wilkesboro, NC, 28659 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about A-BugMan Termite and Pest Control

What is the phone number for A-BugMan Termite and Pest Control?
(336) 984-7753. You call A-BugMan Termite and Pest Control directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is A-BugMan Termite and Pest Control?
A-BugMan Termite and Pest Control serves North Wilkesboro, NC as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is A-BugMan Termite and Pest Control still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is A-BugMan Termite and Pest Control licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near North Wilkesboro?
AssistAnt lists 5 pest control companies near North Wilkesboro. Closest to A-BugMan Termite and Pest Control: Quality Control, Inc. (3.1 mi), Terminix Triad (14.5 mi), Old River Pest Management Llc (21.0 mi).

Other pest control companies nearby

All pest control companies near North Wilkesboro, NC (5) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in North Wilkesboro β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with A-BugMan Termite and Pest Control? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
🐜 A-BugMan Termite and Pest Control
Pest control Β· North Wilkesboro, NC
πŸ“ž (336) 984-7753

Own A-BugMan Termite and Pest Control? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.