Big Dog Solar Energy

Solar installation Β· Idaho Falls, ID 83406

Solar installation
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Idaho Falls, ID

Map of the Idaho Falls, ID area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Big Dog Solar Energy

Big Dog Solar Energy is listed on AssistAnt for solar installation in Idaho Falls, ID.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(208) 228-5163
Website
bigdogsolar.com
Location
Idaho Falls, ID, 83406 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Big Dog Solar Energy

What is the phone number for Big Dog Solar Energy?
(208) 228-5163. You call Big Dog Solar Energy directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Big Dog Solar Energy?
Big Dog Solar Energy serves Idaho Falls, ID as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Big Dog Solar Energy still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Big Dog Solar Energy licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Idaho Falls?
Closest to Big Dog Solar Energy: Radix Solar- Idaho Falls (1.2 mi), Blue Raven Solar (3.3 mi), Horizon PWR (24.2 mi).

Other solar installers nearby

Report this listing

Something wrong with Big Dog Solar Energy? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
β˜€οΈ Big Dog Solar Energy
Solar installation Β· Idaho Falls, ID
πŸ“ž (208) 228-5163

Own Big Dog Solar Energy? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.