Mark's Body Shop & Towing

Auto repair · Lake View, SC 29563

Auto repair
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Lake View, SC

Map of the Lake View, SC area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • 📞 Your number confirmed, with the ✓ Claimed mark
  • 📸 Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • 🔍 A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Mark's Body Shop & Towing

Mark's Body Shop & Towing is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in Lake View, SC.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(843) 774-4841
Location
Lake View, SC, 29563 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Mark's Body Shop & Towing

What is the phone number for Mark's Body Shop & Towing?
(843) 774-4841. You call Mark's Body Shop & Towing directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Mark's Body Shop & Towing?
Mark's Body Shop & Towing serves Lake View, SC as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Mark's Body Shop & Towing still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Mark's Body Shop & Towing licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Lake View?
AssistAnt lists 81 auto repair shops near Lake View. Closest to Mark's Body Shop & Towing: Punisher Karting Clutches (7.5 mi), A&R Auto Repair and EV Services, Inc. (7.8 mi), Huggins Auto Service (8.5 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near Lake View, SC (81) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Lake View →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Mark's Body Shop & Towing? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
🚗 Mark's Body Shop & Towing
Auto repair · Lake View, SC
📞 (843) 774-4841

Own Mark's Body Shop & Towing? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.