Michael Kumnick Carpentry and Home Improvements

Handyman Β· Simsbury, CT 06070

Handyman
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Simsbury, CT

Map of the Simsbury, CT area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Michael Kumnick Carpentry and Home Improvements

Michael Kumnick Carpentry and Home Improvements is listed on AssistAnt for handyman in Simsbury, CT.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(860) 729-0841
Website
mkumnickcarpentry.com
Location
Simsbury, CT, 06070 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Michael Kumnick Carpentry and Home Improvements

What is the phone number for Michael Kumnick Carpentry and Home Improvements?
(860) 729-0841. You call Michael Kumnick Carpentry and Home Improvements directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Michael Kumnick Carpentry and Home Improvements?
Michael Kumnick Carpentry and Home Improvements serves Simsbury, CT as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Michael Kumnick Carpentry and Home Improvements still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Michael Kumnick Carpentry and Home Improvements licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Simsbury?
AssistAnt lists 72 handymen near Simsbury. Closest to Michael Kumnick Carpentry and Home Improvements: Handyman Matters Of Greater Hartford (6.0 mi), Distinguished Home Improvements (7.6 mi), Sheehan Property Services (8.7 mi).

Other handymen nearby

All handymen near Simsbury, CT (72) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Simsbury β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with Michael Kumnick Carpentry and Home Improvements? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸ› οΈ Michael Kumnick Carpentry and Home Improvements
Handyman Β· Simsbury, CT
πŸ“ž (860) 729-0841

Own Michael Kumnick Carpentry and Home Improvements? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.