Pawleys Island Locksmith

Locksmith · Pawleys Island, SC 29585

Locksmith
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Pawleys Island, SC

Map of the Pawleys Island, SC area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Pawleys Island Locksmith

Pawleys Island Locksmith is listed on AssistAnt for locksmith in Pawleys Island, SC.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(843) 235-2366
Website
pawleysislandlocksmith.com
Location
Pawleys Island, SC, 29585 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Pawleys Island Locksmith? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Pawleys Island Locksmith

What is the phone number for Pawleys Island Locksmith?
(843) 235-2366. You call Pawleys Island Locksmith directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Pawleys Island Locksmith?
Pawleys Island Locksmith serves Pawleys Island, SC as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Pawleys Island Locksmith still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Pawleys Island Locksmith licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Pawleys Island Locksmith?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Pawleys Island Locksmith? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Pawleys Island?
AssistAnt lists 18 locksmiths near Pawleys Island. Closest to Pawleys Island Locksmith: BJs Lock and Key (11.6 mi), Triple A Locksmith (14.7 mi), Anderson Lock And Security Systems Inc (15.0 mi).

Other locksmiths nearby

All locksmiths near Pawleys Island, SC (18) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Pawleys Island →

For the owner of Pawleys Island Locksmith badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Pawleys Island Locksmith on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Pawleys Island Locksmith?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Pawleys Island Locksmith? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🔑 Pawleys Island Locksmith
Locksmith · Pawleys Island, SC
📞 (843) 235-2366

Own Pawleys Island Locksmith? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.