St Jacob Automotive

Auto repair Β· St. Jacob, IL 62281

Auto repair
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί St. Jacob, IL

Map of the St. Jacob, IL area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About St Jacob Automotive

St Jacob Automotive is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in St. Jacob, IL.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(618) 644-4400
Location
St. Jacob, IL, 62281 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about St Jacob Automotive

What is the phone number for St Jacob Automotive?
(618) 644-4400. You call St Jacob Automotive directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is St Jacob Automotive?
St Jacob Automotive serves St. Jacob, IL as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is St Jacob Automotive still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is St Jacob Automotive licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near St. Jacob?
AssistAnt lists 378 auto repair shops near St. Jacob. Closest to St Jacob Automotive: Assault Automotive&Fabrication (1.9 mi), Jacober Automotive (4.3 mi), Highland Auto Repair (4.5 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near St. Jacob, IL (378) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in St. Jacob β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with St Jacob Automotive? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸš— St Jacob Automotive
Auto repair Β· St. Jacob, IL
πŸ“ž (618) 644-4400

Own St Jacob Automotive? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.