American Overhead Door Inc.

Garage door repair Β· Madison, AL 35758

Garage door repair
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Madison, AL

Map of the Madison, AL area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About American Overhead Door Inc.

American Overhead Door Inc. is listed on AssistAnt for garage door repair in Madison, AL.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(256) 772-5775
Website
americanoverheaddoorinc.com
Location
Madison, AL, 35758 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about American Overhead Door Inc.

What is the phone number for American Overhead Door Inc.?
(256) 772-5775. You call American Overhead Door Inc. directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is American Overhead Door Inc.?
American Overhead Door Inc. serves Madison, AL as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is American Overhead Door Inc. still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is American Overhead Door Inc. licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Madison?
AssistAnt lists 14 garage door companies near Madison. Closest to American Overhead Door Inc.: Overhead Door Company of Huntsville/North Alabama (0.5 mi), Experts Garage Door Repair Installation Process (6.6 mi), Precision Door Service (9.7 mi).

Other garage door companies nearby

All garage door companies near Madison, AL (14) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Madison β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with American Overhead Door Inc.? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸš— American Overhead Door Inc.
Garage door repair Β· Madison, AL
πŸ“ž (256) 772-5775

Own American Overhead Door Inc.? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.