Benevides Brothers Auto Service

Auto repair Β· New Bedford, MA 02740

Auto repair
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί New Bedford, MA

Map of the New Bedford, MA area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Benevides Brothers Auto Service

Benevides Brothers Auto Service is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in New Bedford, MA.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(508) 992-2427
Website
benevidesbrothersauto.com Β· loaded when we checked Oct 20, 2026
Location
New Bedford, MA, 02740 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Benevides Brothers Auto Service

What is the phone number for Benevides Brothers Auto Service?
(508) 992-2427. You call Benevides Brothers Auto Service directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Benevides Brothers Auto Service?
Benevides Brothers Auto Service serves New Bedford, MA as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Benevides Brothers Auto Service still in business?
Their website loaded when AssistAnt checked it on October 20, 2026.
Is Benevides Brothers Auto Service licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near New Bedford?
AssistAnt lists 479 auto repair shops near New Bedford. Closest to Benevides Brothers Auto Service: Emergency Services (0.2 mi), Safe-guard Transmissions (0.4 mi), Paul's Place (0.4 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near New Bedford, MA (479) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in New Bedford β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with Benevides Brothers Auto Service? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸš— Benevides Brothers Auto Service
Auto repair Β· New Bedford, MA
πŸ“ž (508) 992-2427

Own Benevides Brothers Auto Service? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.