Bennetts Auto Care

Auto repair · Plant City, FL 33563

Auto repair
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Plant City, FL

Map of the Plant City, FL area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Bennetts Auto Care

Bennetts Auto Care is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in Plant City, FL.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(813) 719-2600
Website
brandonautorepair.net
Location
Plant City, FL, 33563 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Bennetts Auto Care? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Bennetts Auto Care

What is the phone number for Bennetts Auto Care?
(813) 719-2600. You call Bennetts Auto Care directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Bennetts Auto Care?
Bennetts Auto Care serves Plant City, FL as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Bennetts Auto Care still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Bennetts Auto Care licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Bennetts Auto Care?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Bennetts Auto Care? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Plant City?
AssistAnt lists 1075 auto repair shops near Plant City. Closest to Bennetts Auto Care: Automax Services (0.0 mi), Hometown Tire & Auto Repair (0.1 mi), Plw Auto Repair And Services (0.3 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near Plant City, FL (1075) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Plant City →

For the owner of Bennetts Auto Care badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Bennetts Auto Care on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Bennetts Auto Care?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Bennetts Auto Care? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🚗 Bennetts Auto Care
Auto repair · Plant City, FL
📞 (813) 719-2600

Own Bennetts Auto Care? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.