Big Red Motor Works

Auto repair · Clinton, WI 53525

Auto repair
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Clinton, WI

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Big Red Motor Works

Big Red Motor Works is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in Clinton, WI.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(608) 290-3177
Location
Clinton, WI, 53525 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Big Red Motor Works? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Big Red Motor Works

What is the phone number for Big Red Motor Works?
(608) 290-3177. You call Big Red Motor Works directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Big Red Motor Works?
Big Red Motor Works serves Clinton, WI as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Big Red Motor Works still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Big Red Motor Works licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Big Red Motor Works?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Big Red Motor Works? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Clinton?
AssistAnt lists 396 auto repair shops near Clinton. Closest to Big Red Motor Works: Delco Transport (0.6 mi), All-Tech Auto Service (0.6 mi), Stueck Industries LLC (1.3 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near Clinton, WI (396) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Clinton →

For the owner of Big Red Motor Works badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Big Red Motor Works on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Big Red Motor Works?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Big Red Motor Works? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🚗 Big Red Motor Works
Auto repair · Clinton, WI
📞 (608) 290-3177

Own Big Red Motor Works? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.