Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs

Auto repair · New York, NY 11203

Auto repair
AssistAnt › Pro directory › New York, NY

Map of the New York, NY area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs

Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in New York, NY.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(718) 629-1928
Location
New York, NY, 11203 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs

What is the phone number for Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs?
(718) 629-1928. You call Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs?
Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs serves New York, NY as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near New York?
AssistAnt lists 4682 auto repair shops near New York. Closest to Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs: Peter P Auto Repair Inc. (0.0 mi), Top Quality Muffler (0.0 mi), Hi-Tech German Auto Repair (0.0 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near New York, NY (4682) →

Every trade and local freelancer in New York →

For the owner of Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🚗 Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs
Auto repair · New York, NY
📞 (718) 629-1928

Own Bobbys Auto Collision and Repairs? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.