Brakes for Less & Oil Change

Auto repair · Chicago, IL 60660

Auto repair
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Chicago, IL

Map of the Chicago, IL area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Brakes for Less & Oil Change

Brakes for Less & Oil Change is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in Chicago, IL.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(773) 761-3566
Website
brakes-4-less.com
Location
Chicago, IL, 60660 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Brakes for Less & Oil Change? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Brakes for Less & Oil Change

What is the phone number for Brakes for Less & Oil Change?
(773) 761-3566. You call Brakes for Less & Oil Change directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Brakes for Less & Oil Change?
Brakes for Less & Oil Change serves Chicago, IL as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Brakes for Less & Oil Change still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Brakes for Less & Oil Change licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Brakes for Less & Oil Change?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Brakes for Less & Oil Change? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Chicago?
AssistAnt lists 2833 auto repair shops near Chicago. Closest to Brakes for Less & Oil Change: Chicago Auto Repair (0.0 mi), Mufflers 4 Less (0.1 mi), Cantic Auto Repair (0.2 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near Chicago, IL (2833) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Chicago →

For the owner of Brakes for Less & Oil Change badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Brakes for Less & Oil Change on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Brakes for Less & Oil Change?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Brakes for Less & Oil Change? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🚗 Brakes for Less & Oil Change
Auto repair · Chicago, IL
📞 (773) 761-3566

Own Brakes for Less & Oil Change? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.