Bricc City Logistics

Trucking · Waukegan, IL 60085

Trucking
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Waukegan, IL

Map of the Waukegan, IL area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Bricc City Logistics

Bricc City Logistics is listed on AssistAnt for trucking in Waukegan, IL.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(833) 334-2342
Website
bricccitylogistics.com
Location
Waukegan, IL, 60085 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Bricc City Logistics? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Bricc City Logistics

What is the phone number for Bricc City Logistics?
(833) 334-2342. You call Bricc City Logistics directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Bricc City Logistics?
Bricc City Logistics serves Waukegan, IL as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Bricc City Logistics still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Bricc City Logistics licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Bricc City Logistics?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Bricc City Logistics? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Waukegan?
AssistAnt lists 143 trucking companies near Waukegan. Closest to Bricc City Logistics: Wheel Power Transportation Inc (2.3 mi), Sub-zero Logistics (3.0 mi), Top-ten Express (4.1 mi).

Other trucking companies nearby

All trucking companies near Waukegan, IL (143) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Waukegan →

For the owner of Bricc City Logistics badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Bricc City Logistics on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Bricc City Logistics?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Bricc City Logistics? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🚚 Bricc City Logistics
Trucking · Waukegan, IL
📞 (833) 334-2342

Own Bricc City Logistics? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.