Central Auto Repair and Mufflers

Auto repair Β· Ontario, CA 91762

Auto repair
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Ontario, CA

Map of the Ontario, CA area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Central Auto Repair and Mufflers

Central Auto Repair and Mufflers is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in Ontario, CA.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(909) 591-6375
Website
centralautorepairandmuffler.com
Location
Ontario, CA, 91762 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Central Auto Repair and Mufflers

What is the phone number for Central Auto Repair and Mufflers?
(909) 591-6375. You call Central Auto Repair and Mufflers directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Central Auto Repair and Mufflers?
Central Auto Repair and Mufflers serves Ontario, CA as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Central Auto Repair and Mufflers still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Central Auto Repair and Mufflers licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Ontario?
AssistAnt lists 2867 auto repair shops near Ontario. Closest to Central Auto Repair and Mufflers: Tune-Ups (0.1 mi), Pomona Auto Care (0.1 mi), Gearhead Motorsports (0.1 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near Ontario, CA (2867) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Ontario β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with Central Auto Repair and Mufflers? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸš— Central Auto Repair and Mufflers
Auto repair Β· Ontario, CA
πŸ“ž (909) 591-6375

Own Central Auto Repair and Mufflers? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.