Charles White Woodworking

Remodeling · Winterville, NC 28590

Remodeling
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Winterville, NC

Map of the Winterville, NC area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Charles White Woodworking

Charles White Woodworking is listed on AssistAnt for remodeling in Winterville, NC.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(252) 714-9124
Website
whitewoodworking.com
Location
Winterville, NC, 28590 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Charles White Woodworking? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Charles White Woodworking

What is the phone number for Charles White Woodworking?
(252) 714-9124. You call Charles White Woodworking directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Charles White Woodworking?
Charles White Woodworking serves Winterville, NC as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Charles White Woodworking still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Charles White Woodworking licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Charles White Woodworking?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Charles White Woodworking? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Winterville?
AssistAnt lists 15 remodeling contractors near Winterville. Closest to Charles White Woodworking: Aspen Tops East (1.5 mi), West Shore Home (2.8 mi), ABI Cabinets (4.3 mi).

Other remodeling contractors nearby

All remodeling contractors near Winterville, NC (15) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Winterville →

For the owner of Charles White Woodworking badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Charles White Woodworking on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Charles White Woodworking?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Charles White Woodworking? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🏗️ Charles White Woodworking
Remodeling · Winterville, NC
📞 (252) 714-9124

Own Charles White Woodworking? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.