Danbury Overhead Door, Inc.

Garage door repair Β· Danbury, CT 06810

Garage door repair
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Danbury, CT

Map of the Danbury, CT area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Danbury Overhead Door, Inc.

Danbury Overhead Door, Inc. is listed on AssistAnt for garage door repair in Danbury, CT.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(203) 744-3001
Website
danburyoverheaddoor.com
Location
Danbury, CT, 06810 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Danbury Overhead Door, Inc.

What is the phone number for Danbury Overhead Door, Inc.?
(203) 744-3001. You call Danbury Overhead Door, Inc. directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Danbury Overhead Door, Inc.?
Danbury Overhead Door, Inc. serves Danbury, CT as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Danbury Overhead Door, Inc. still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Danbury Overhead Door, Inc. licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Danbury?
AssistAnt lists 41 garage door companies near Danbury. Closest to Danbury Overhead Door, Inc.: Experts Garage Door Repair Installation Process (1.5 mi), Bethel Overhead Doors (2.5 mi), Overhead Door Company Of Brookfield (4.6 mi).

Other garage door companies nearby

All garage door companies near Danbury, CT (41) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Danbury β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with Danbury Overhead Door, Inc.? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸš— Danbury Overhead Door, Inc.
Garage door repair Β· Danbury, CT
πŸ“ž (203) 744-3001

Own Danbury Overhead Door, Inc.? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.