Diversified Automotive

Auto repair · Athens, GA 30605

Auto repair
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Athens, GA

Map of the Athens, GA area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Diversified Automotive

Diversified Automotive is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in Athens, GA.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(706) 353-8808
Website
www.athensgaautorepair.com
Location
Athens, GA, 30605 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Diversified Automotive? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Diversified Automotive

What is the phone number for Diversified Automotive?
(706) 353-8808. You call Diversified Automotive directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Diversified Automotive?
Diversified Automotive serves Athens, GA as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Diversified Automotive still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Diversified Automotive licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Diversified Automotive?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Diversified Automotive? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Athens?
AssistAnt lists 240 auto repair shops near Athens. Closest to Diversified Automotive: Rapid Lube and Rapid Tire (0.4 mi), Hancock Engine Balancing Services (0.5 mi), Kartoyz Athens GA (0.8 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near Athens, GA (240) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Athens →

For the owner of Diversified Automotive badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Diversified Automotive on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Diversified Automotive?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Diversified Automotive? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🚗 Diversified Automotive
Auto repair · Athens, GA
📞 (706) 353-8808

Own Diversified Automotive? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.