Ed Clifton Body Shop

Auto repair Β· Fort Smith, AR 72901

Auto repair
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Fort Smith, AR

Map of the Fort Smith, AR area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Ed Clifton Body Shop

Ed Clifton Body Shop is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in Fort Smith, AR.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(479) 646-4445
Website
educationforum.ipbhost.com
Location
Fort Smith, AR, 72901 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Ed Clifton Body Shop

What is the phone number for Ed Clifton Body Shop?
(479) 646-4445. You call Ed Clifton Body Shop directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Ed Clifton Body Shop?
Ed Clifton Body Shop serves Fort Smith, AR as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Ed Clifton Body Shop still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Ed Clifton Body Shop licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Fort Smith?
AssistAnt lists 161 auto repair shops near Fort Smith. Closest to Ed Clifton Body Shop: Fort Smith Auto Service Center (0.2 mi), Koch Auto Repair (0.2 mi), B & M Automotive Repair Inc. (0.4 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near Fort Smith, AR (161) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Fort Smith β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with Ed Clifton Body Shop? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸš— Ed Clifton Body Shop
Auto repair Β· Fort Smith, AR
πŸ“ž (479) 646-4445

Own Ed Clifton Body Shop? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.