Electric Contracting Corporation

Electrical · Chesapeake, VA 23323

Electrical
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Chesapeake, VA

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Electric Contracting Corporation

Electric Contracting Corporation is listed on AssistAnt for electrical in Chesapeake, VA.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(757) 465-3640
Website
serviceelectricalli.com
Location
Chesapeake, VA, 23323 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Electric Contracting Corporation? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Electric Contracting Corporation

What is the phone number for Electric Contracting Corporation?
(757) 465-3640. You call Electric Contracting Corporation directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Electric Contracting Corporation?
Electric Contracting Corporation serves Chesapeake, VA as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Electric Contracting Corporation still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Electric Contracting Corporation licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Electric Contracting Corporation?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Electric Contracting Corporation? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Chesapeake?
AssistAnt lists 136 electricians near Chesapeake. Closest to Electric Contracting Corporation: A Plus Electrical Service LLC (0.1 mi), Dmk Electrical Inc (0.1 mi), Mr. Electric Of Chesapeake (0.8 mi).

Other electricians nearby

All electricians near Chesapeake, VA (136) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Chesapeake →

For the owner of Electric Contracting Corporation badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Electric Contracting Corporation on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Electric Contracting Corporation?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Electric Contracting Corporation? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

⚡ Electric Contracting Corporation
Electrical · Chesapeake, VA
📞 (757) 465-3640

Own Electric Contracting Corporation? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.