Expert American Home Service

Remodeling Β· Ocala, FL 34471

Remodeling
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Ocala, FL

Map of the Ocala, FL area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Expert American Home Service

Expert American Home Service is listed on AssistAnt for remodeling in Ocala, FL.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(352) 239-8819
Location
Ocala, FL, 34471 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Expert American Home Service

What is the phone number for Expert American Home Service?
(352) 239-8819. You call Expert American Home Service directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Expert American Home Service?
Expert American Home Service serves Ocala, FL as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Expert American Home Service still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Expert American Home Service licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Ocala?
AssistAnt lists 55 remodeling contractors near Ocala. Closest to Expert American Home Service: Pro Closet Designs (0.3 mi), Bath Fitter Ocala (1.1 mi), Leaf Home Stair Lift (1.1 mi).

Other remodeling contractors nearby

All remodeling contractors near Ocala, FL (55) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Ocala β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with Expert American Home Service? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸ—οΈ Expert American Home Service
Remodeling Β· Ocala, FL
πŸ“ž (352) 239-8819

Own Expert American Home Service? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.