Fischer Painting LLC

Painting · Lincoln, NE 68507

Painting
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Lincoln, NE

Map of the Lincoln, NE area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Fischer Painting LLC

Fischer Painting LLC is listed on AssistAnt for painting in Lincoln, NE.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(402) 499-5680
Website
FischerPaintingLLC.com
Location
Lincoln, NE, 68507 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Fischer Painting LLC? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Fischer Painting LLC

What is the phone number for Fischer Painting LLC?
(402) 499-5680. You call Fischer Painting LLC directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Fischer Painting LLC?
Fischer Painting LLC serves Lincoln, NE as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Fischer Painting LLC still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Fischer Painting LLC licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Fischer Painting LLC?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Fischer Painting LLC? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Lincoln?
AssistAnt lists 27 painters near Lincoln. Closest to Fischer Painting LLC: The Wall Doctors (1.8 mi), Vidales Painting (2.3 mi), The Restoration Pro's (2.3 mi).

Other painters nearby

All painters near Lincoln, NE (27) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Lincoln →

For the owner of Fischer Painting LLC badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Fischer Painting LLC on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Fischer Painting LLC?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Fischer Painting LLC? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🎨 Fischer Painting LLC
Painting · Lincoln, NE
📞 (402) 499-5680

Own Fischer Painting LLC? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.