Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair

Auto repair · Richfield, MN 55423

Auto repair
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Richfield, MN

Map of the Richfield, MN area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair

Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in Richfield, MN.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(612) 866-3273
Location
Richfield, MN, 55423 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair

What is the phone number for Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair?
(612) 866-3273. You call Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair?
Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair serves Richfield, MN as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Richfield?
AssistAnt lists 1152 auto repair shops near Richfield. Closest to Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair: Richfield Wheel Alignment (0.7 mi), Elsen Brother's Garage (0.7 mi), Kenny's General Mechanics (0.8 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near Richfield, MN (1152) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Richfield →

For the owner of Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🚗 Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair
Auto repair · Richfield, MN
📞 (612) 866-3273

Own Glen Ruds Small Engine Repair? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.