Glens Falls Metal Fabricators

Welding & fabrication Β· Fort Edward, NY 12828

Welding & fabrication
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Fort Edward, NY

Map of the Fort Edward, NY area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Glens Falls Metal Fabricators

Glens Falls Metal Fabricators is listed on AssistAnt for welding & fabrication in Fort Edward, NY.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(518) 747-5447
Location
Fort Edward, NY, 12828 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Glens Falls Metal Fabricators

What is the phone number for Glens Falls Metal Fabricators?
(518) 747-5447. You call Glens Falls Metal Fabricators directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Glens Falls Metal Fabricators?
Glens Falls Metal Fabricators serves Fort Edward, NY as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Glens Falls Metal Fabricators still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Glens Falls Metal Fabricators licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Fort Edward?
AssistAnt lists 17 welding and fabrication shops near Fort Edward. Closest to Glens Falls Metal Fabricators: K & E Sheet Metal LLC (2.0 mi), Monahan & Loughlin LLC (2.2 mi), Racemasters Total Fabrications (2.8 mi).

Other welding and fabrication shops nearby

All welding and metal fabrication shops near Fort Edward, NY (17) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Fort Edward β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with Glens Falls Metal Fabricators? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸ”₯ Glens Falls Metal Fabricators
Welding & fabrication Β· Fort Edward, NY
πŸ“ž (518) 747-5447

Own Glens Falls Metal Fabricators? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.