Hillside Motors

Auto repair Β· Schererville, IN 46375

Auto repair
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Schererville, IN

Map of the Schererville, IN area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Hillside Motors

Hillside Motors is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in Schererville, IN.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(219) 322-7700
Website
hillsidemotorsin.com
Location
Schererville, IN, 46375 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Hillside Motors

What is the phone number for Hillside Motors?
(219) 322-7700. You call Hillside Motors directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Hillside Motors?
Hillside Motors serves Schererville, IN as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Hillside Motors still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Hillside Motors licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Schererville?
AssistAnt lists 1221 auto repair shops near Schererville. Closest to Hillside Motors: Atlas Transmissions Schererville (0.1 mi), Grimmer's Service (0.3 mi), BMW 24 Service Auto Repair (0.5 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near Schererville, IN (1221) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Schererville β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with Hillside Motors? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸš— Hillside Motors
Auto repair Β· Schererville, IN
πŸ“ž (219) 322-7700

Own Hillside Motors? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.