HM Motor Works

Auto repair · Merrimack, NH 03054

Auto repair
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Merrimack, NH

Map of the Merrimack, NH area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About HM Motor Works

HM Motor Works is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in Merrimack, NH.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(603) 825-6598
Website
hmmotorworksnh.com
Location
Merrimack, NH, 03054 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired HM Motor Works? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about HM Motor Works

What is the phone number for HM Motor Works?
(603) 825-6598. You call HM Motor Works directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is HM Motor Works?
HM Motor Works serves Merrimack, NH as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is HM Motor Works still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is HM Motor Works licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about HM Motor Works?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired HM Motor Works? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Merrimack?
AssistAnt lists 904 auto repair shops near Merrimack. Closest to HM Motor Works: Thunder Road Specialty Auto Shop (0.0 mi), Rev Limit Auto (0.1 mi), Restorfx Nashua (0.1 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near Merrimack, NH (904) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Merrimack →

For the owner of HM Motor Works badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

HM Motor Works on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend HM Motor Works?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with HM Motor Works? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🚗 HM Motor Works
Auto repair · Merrimack, NH
📞 (603) 825-6598

Own HM Motor Works? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.