J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction

Remodeling · Loves Park, IL 61111

Remodeling
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Loves Park, IL

Map of the Loves Park, IL area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction

J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction is listed on AssistAnt for remodeling in Loves Park, IL.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(815) 519-7399
Website
erberconstruction.com
Location
Loves Park, IL, 61111 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction

What is the phone number for J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction?
(815) 519-7399. You call J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction?
J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction serves Loves Park, IL as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Loves Park?
AssistAnt lists 25 remodeling contractors near Loves Park. Closest to J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction: Riverside Cabinet Gallery (0.6 mi), Canyon Flooring Kitchen & Bath (0.7 mi), Forest City Counter Tops (1.9 mi).

Other remodeling contractors nearby

All remodeling contractors near Loves Park, IL (25) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Loves Park →

For the owner of J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🏗️ J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction
Remodeling · Loves Park, IL
📞 (815) 519-7399

Own J. A. Erber Remodeling & Construction? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.