JDR Restoration & Remodeling

Water, fire & mold restoration · Richland Hills, TX 76118

Water, fire & mold restoration
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Richland Hills, TX

Map of the Richland Hills, TX area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • 📞 Your number confirmed, with the ✓ Claimed mark
  • 📸 Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • 🔍 A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About JDR Restoration & Remodeling

JDR Restoration & Remodeling is listed on AssistAnt for water, fire & mold restoration in Richland Hills, TX.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(972) 584-7961
Website
jdrrestoration.com
Location
Richland Hills, TX, 76118 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about JDR Restoration & Remodeling

What is the phone number for JDR Restoration & Remodeling?
(972) 584-7961. You call JDR Restoration & Remodeling directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is JDR Restoration & Remodeling?
JDR Restoration & Remodeling serves Richland Hills, TX as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is JDR Restoration & Remodeling still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is JDR Restoration & Remodeling licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Richland Hills?
AssistAnt lists 188 restoration companies near Richland Hills. Closest to JDR Restoration & Remodeling: CBS Flooring (0.1 mi), SERVPRO of Lake Arlington (0.7 mi), SERVPRO of East Ft. Worth (0.7 mi).

Other restoration companies nearby

All restoration companies near Richland Hills, TX (188) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Richland Hills →

Report this listing

Something wrong with JDR Restoration & Remodeling? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
💧 JDR Restoration & Remodeling
Water, fire & mold restoration · Richland Hills, TX
📞 (972) 584-7961

Own JDR Restoration & Remodeling? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.