King Muffler and Brake-Complete Auto Repair Gary

Auto repair Β· Gary, IN 46408

Auto repair
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Gary, IN

Map of the Gary, IN area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About King Muffler and Brake-Complete Auto Repair Gary

King Muffler and Brake-Complete Auto Repair Gary is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in Gary, IN.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(219) 887-9000
Website
kingmufflerandbrake.com Β· loaded when we checked Oct 21, 2026
Location
Gary, IN, 46408 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about King Muffler and Brake-Complete Auto Repair Gary

What is the phone number for King Muffler and Brake-Complete Auto Repair Gary?
(219) 887-9000. You call King Muffler and Brake-Complete Auto Repair Gary directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is King Muffler and Brake-Complete Auto Repair Gary?
King Muffler and Brake-Complete Auto Repair Gary serves Gary, IN as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is King Muffler and Brake-Complete Auto Repair Gary still in business?
Their website loaded when AssistAnt checked it on October 21, 2026.
Is King Muffler and Brake-Complete Auto Repair Gary licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Gary?
AssistAnt lists 1317 auto repair shops near Gary. Closest to King Muffler and Brake-Complete Auto Repair Gary: Robert's Auto Tech (0.2 mi), Glen Park Autoworks (0.4 mi), LT Transmission and Automotive Repair LLC (0.4 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near Gary, IN (1317) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Gary β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with King Muffler and Brake-Complete Auto Repair Gary? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸš— King Muffler and Brake-Complete Auto Repair Gary
Auto repair Β· Gary, IN
πŸ“ž (219) 887-9000

Own King Muffler and Brake-Complete Auto Repair Gary? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.