Metro North Plumbing

Plumbing · Dallas, TX 75231

Plumbing
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Dallas, TX

Map of the Dallas, TX area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Metro North Plumbing

Metro North Plumbing is listed on AssistAnt for plumbing in Dallas, TX.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(972) 247-3595
Website
metronorthplumbing.com
Location
Dallas, TX, 75231 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Metro North Plumbing? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Metro North Plumbing

What is the phone number for Metro North Plumbing?
(972) 247-3595. You call Metro North Plumbing directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Metro North Plumbing?
Metro North Plumbing serves Dallas, TX as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Metro North Plumbing still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Metro North Plumbing licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Metro North Plumbing?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Metro North Plumbing? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Dallas?
AssistAnt lists 684 plumbers near Dallas. Closest to Metro North Plumbing: Sewer Repair Dallas (0.9 mi), Aaton Plumbing Inc (1.3 mi), Drain Cleaning Dallas TX (1.5 mi).

Other plumbers nearby

All plumbers near Dallas, TX (684) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Dallas →

For the owner of Metro North Plumbing badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Metro North Plumbing on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Metro North Plumbing?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Metro North Plumbing? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🚰 Metro North Plumbing
Plumbing · Dallas, TX
📞 (972) 247-3595

Own Metro North Plumbing? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.