Morris Transmission and Auto Repair

Auto repair Β· Morris, IL 60450

Auto repair
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Morris, IL

Map of the Morris, IL area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Morris Transmission and Auto Repair

Morris Transmission and Auto Repair is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in Morris, IL.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(815) 941-1722
Location
Morris, IL, 60450 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Morris Transmission and Auto Repair

What is the phone number for Morris Transmission and Auto Repair?
(815) 941-1722. You call Morris Transmission and Auto Repair directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Morris Transmission and Auto Repair?
Morris Transmission and Auto Repair serves Morris, IL as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Morris Transmission and Auto Repair still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Morris Transmission and Auto Repair licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Morris?
AssistAnt lists 422 auto repair shops near Morris. Closest to Morris Transmission and Auto Repair: J&A Fleet Maintenance (0.0 mi), New Generation Tire And Auto (0.4 mi), Helping Hands Automotive Repair (0.7 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near Morris, IL (422) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Morris β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with Morris Transmission and Auto Repair? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸš— Morris Transmission and Auto Repair
Auto repair Β· Morris, IL
πŸ“ž (815) 941-1722

Own Morris Transmission and Auto Repair? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.