Nodus Woodworks

Handyman Β· Ogden, UT 84404

Handyman
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Ogden, UT

Map of the Ogden, UT area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Nodus Woodworks

Nodus Woodworks is listed on AssistAnt for handyman in Ogden, UT.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(385) 298-2487
Website
Instagram.com/noduswoodworks
Location
Ogden, UT, 84404 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Nodus Woodworks

What is the phone number for Nodus Woodworks?
(385) 298-2487. You call Nodus Woodworks directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Nodus Woodworks?
Nodus Woodworks serves Ogden, UT as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Nodus Woodworks still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Nodus Woodworks licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Ogden?
AssistAnt lists 29 handymen near Ogden. Closest to Nodus Woodworks: Leonard's Handy-Man Services, LLC (0.9 mi), Majestic Handyman Ogden (2.7 mi), Icehouse Woodwork & Design (3.1 mi).

Other handymen nearby

All handymen near Ogden, UT (29) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Ogden β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with Nodus Woodworks? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸ› οΈ Nodus Woodworks
Handyman Β· Ogden, UT
πŸ“ž (385) 298-2487

Own Nodus Woodworks? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.