Paint-tech Associates Inc.

Painting · New York, NY 10065

Painting
AssistAnt › Pro directory › New York, NY

Map of the New York, NY area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Paint-tech Associates Inc.

Paint-tech Associates Inc. is listed on AssistAnt for painting in New York, NY.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(212) 472-1360
Website
paint-tech.com
Location
New York, NY, 10065 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Paint-tech Associates Inc.? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Paint-tech Associates Inc.

What is the phone number for Paint-tech Associates Inc.?
(212) 472-1360. You call Paint-tech Associates Inc. directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Paint-tech Associates Inc.?
Paint-tech Associates Inc. serves New York, NY as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Paint-tech Associates Inc. still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Paint-tech Associates Inc. licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Paint-tech Associates Inc.?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Paint-tech Associates Inc.? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near New York?
AssistAnt lists 432 painters near New York. Closest to Paint-tech Associates Inc.: Mark Murray Fine Paintings (0.3 mi), Paint Works NY (0.5 mi), Veneziano Plaster Fine Painting, LLC (0.6 mi).

Other painters nearby

All painters near New York, NY (432) →

Every trade and local freelancer in New York →

For the owner of Paint-tech Associates Inc. badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Paint-tech Associates Inc. on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Paint-tech Associates Inc.?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Paint-tech Associates Inc.? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🎨 Paint-tech Associates Inc.
Painting · New York, NY
📞 (212) 472-1360

Own Paint-tech Associates Inc.? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.