Parker Steel Co

Welding & fabrication · Maumee, OH 43537

Welding & fabrication
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Maumee, OH

Map of the Maumee, OH area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Parker Steel Co

Parker Steel Co is listed on AssistAnt for welding & fabrication in Maumee, OH.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(419) 473-2481
Website
metricmetal.com
Location
Maumee, OH, 43537 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Parker Steel Co? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Parker Steel Co

What is the phone number for Parker Steel Co?
(419) 473-2481. You call Parker Steel Co directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Parker Steel Co?
Parker Steel Co serves Maumee, OH as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Parker Steel Co still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Parker Steel Co licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Parker Steel Co?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Parker Steel Co? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Maumee?
AssistAnt lists 79 welding and fabrication shops near Maumee. Closest to Parker Steel Co: Ransom & Randolph (1.0 mi), Maumee Assembly and Stamping (1.2 mi), Mitch's Welding & Hitches Inc (1.7 mi).

Other welding and fabrication shops nearby

All welding and metal fabrication shops near Maumee, OH (79) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Maumee →

For the owner of Parker Steel Co badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Parker Steel Co on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Parker Steel Co?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Parker Steel Co? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🔥 Parker Steel Co
Welding & fabrication · Maumee, OH
📞 (419) 473-2481

Own Parker Steel Co? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.