Pete's Auto and Customs

Collision & auto glass · Crystal Lake, WI 54829

Collision & auto glass
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Crystal Lake, WI

Map of the Crystal Lake, WI area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Pete's Auto and Customs

Pete's Auto and Customs is listed on AssistAnt for collision & auto glass in Crystal Lake, WI.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(715) 822-3640
Website
petesautoandcustoms.com
Location
Crystal Lake, WI, 54829 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Pete's Auto and Customs? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Pete's Auto and Customs

What is the phone number for Pete's Auto and Customs?
(715) 822-3640. You call Pete's Auto and Customs directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Pete's Auto and Customs?
Pete's Auto and Customs serves Crystal Lake, WI as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Pete's Auto and Customs still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Pete's Auto and Customs licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Pete's Auto and Customs?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Pete's Auto and Customs? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Crystal Lake?
AssistAnt lists 16 collision repair and auto glass shops near Crystal Lake. Closest to Pete's Auto and Customs: Turtle Lake Collision Center (10.4 mi), Duane's Body & Custom (12.9 mi), Don Johnson Motors Collision Center (13.6 mi).

Other collision repair and auto glass shops nearby

All collision repair and auto glass shops near Crystal Lake, WI (16) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Crystal Lake →

For the owner of Pete's Auto and Customs badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Pete's Auto and Customs on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Pete's Auto and Customs?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Pete's Auto and Customs? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🚗 Pete's Auto and Customs
Collision & auto glass · Crystal Lake, WI
📞 (715) 822-3640

Own Pete's Auto and Customs? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.