Peter's Auto Body Inc

Collision & auto glass Β· Jamaica Plain, MA 02130

Collision & auto glass
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Jamaica Plain, MA

Map of the Jamaica Plain, MA area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Peter's Auto Body Inc

Peter's Auto Body Inc is listed on AssistAnt for collision & auto glass in Jamaica Plain, MA.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(617) 524-2800
Website
petersautobody.com
Location
Jamaica Plain, MA, 02130 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Peter's Auto Body Inc

What is the phone number for Peter's Auto Body Inc?
(617) 524-2800. You call Peter's Auto Body Inc directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Peter's Auto Body Inc?
Peter's Auto Body Inc serves Jamaica Plain, MA as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Peter's Auto Body Inc still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Peter's Auto Body Inc licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Jamaica Plain?
AssistAnt lists 637 collision repair and auto glass shops near Jamaica Plain. Closest to Peter's Auto Body Inc: Forest Hills Auto Service (0.0 mi), Elite Body Works Inc (0.2 mi), All Hour Auto Glass (0.5 mi).

Other collision repair and auto glass shops nearby

All collision repair and auto glass shops near Jamaica Plain, MA (637) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Jamaica Plain β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with Peter's Auto Body Inc? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸš— Peter's Auto Body Inc
Collision & auto glass Β· Jamaica Plain, MA
πŸ“ž (617) 524-2800

Own Peter's Auto Body Inc? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.