Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service

Landscaping, lawn, tree & irrigation · Lubbock, TX 79416

Landscaping, lawn, tree & irrigation
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Lubbock, TX

Map of the Lubbock, TX area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service

Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service is listed on AssistAnt for landscaping, lawn, tree & irrigation in Lubbock, TX.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(806) 466-5552
Website
peterstreetrimming.com
Location
Lubbock, TX, 79416 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service

What is the phone number for Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service?
(806) 466-5552. You call Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service?
Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service serves Lubbock, TX as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Lubbock?
AssistAnt lists 60 landscaping, lawn care and tree service companies near Lubbock. Closest to Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service: Perm-O-Green (1.2 mi), A&L Tree Service (1.2 mi), Watson Tree Service (2.3 mi).

Other landscaping, lawn care and tree service companies nearby

All landscaping, lawn care and tree service companies near Lubbock, TX (60) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Lubbock →

For the owner of Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🌳 Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service
Landscaping, lawn, tree & irrigation · Lubbock, TX
📞 (806) 466-5552

Own Peter's Tree Trimming and Landscape Service? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.