Peterson Heating & Cooling

Heating & air conditioning (HVAC) · Mound City, KS 66056

Heating & air conditioning (HVAC)
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Mound City, KS

Map of the Mound City, KS area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Peterson Heating & Cooling

Peterson Heating & Cooling is listed on AssistAnt for heating & air conditioning (hvac) in Mound City, KS.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(913) 795-2469
Website
centralboiler.com
Location
Mound City, KS, 66056 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Peterson Heating & Cooling? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Peterson Heating & Cooling

What is the phone number for Peterson Heating & Cooling?
(913) 795-2469. You call Peterson Heating & Cooling directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Peterson Heating & Cooling?
Peterson Heating & Cooling serves Mound City, KS as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Peterson Heating & Cooling still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated September 30, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Peterson Heating & Cooling licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Peterson Heating & Cooling?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Peterson Heating & Cooling? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Mound City?
AssistAnt lists 9 HVAC companies near Mound City. Closest to Peterson Heating & Cooling: Elliott HVAC Service & Repair (14.7 mi), Douglass & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning (16.3 mi), South County Heating & Cooling (17.4 mi).

Other HVAC companies nearby

All HVAC companies near Mound City, KS (9) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Mound City →

For the owner of Peterson Heating & Cooling badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Peterson Heating & Cooling on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Peterson Heating & Cooling?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Peterson Heating & Cooling? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

❄️ Peterson Heating & Cooling
Heating & air conditioning (HVAC) · Mound City, KS
📞 (913) 795-2469

Own Peterson Heating & Cooling? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.