R.F. MacDonald Co.

Heating & air conditioning (HVAC) Β· Sacramento, CA 95834

Heating & air conditioning (HVAC)
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Sacramento, CA

Map of the Sacramento, CA area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About R.F. MacDonald Co.

R.F. MacDonald Co. is listed on AssistAnt for heating & air conditioning (hvac) in Sacramento, CA.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(916) 696-6758
Website
rfmacdonald.com
Location
Sacramento, CA, 95834 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about R.F. MacDonald Co.

What is the phone number for R.F. MacDonald Co.?
(916) 696-6758. You call R.F. MacDonald Co. directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is R.F. MacDonald Co.?
R.F. MacDonald Co. serves Sacramento, CA as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is R.F. MacDonald Co. still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated September 30, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is R.F. MacDonald Co. licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Sacramento?
AssistAnt lists 254 HVAC companies near Sacramento. Closest to R.F. MacDonald Co.: Refrigeration Solutions, LLC (RSI) (0.1 mi), Environmental Systems Inc (0.1 mi), Western Air Systems & Controls (0.2 mi).

Other HVAC companies nearby

All HVAC companies near Sacramento, CA (254) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Sacramento β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with R.F. MacDonald Co.? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
❄️ R.F. MacDonald Co.
Heating & air conditioning (HVAC) Β· Sacramento, CA
πŸ“ž (916) 696-6758

Own R.F. MacDonald Co.? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.