Rainbow Electric Inc.

Electrical · Jamaica, NY 11421

Electrical
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Jamaica, NY

Map of the Jamaica, NY area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Rainbow Electric Inc.

Rainbow Electric Inc. is listed on AssistAnt for electrical in Jamaica, NY.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(718) 521-0926
Location
Jamaica, NY, 11421 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Rainbow Electric Inc.? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Rainbow Electric Inc.

What is the phone number for Rainbow Electric Inc.?
(718) 521-0926. You call Rainbow Electric Inc. directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Rainbow Electric Inc.?
Rainbow Electric Inc. serves Jamaica, NY as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Rainbow Electric Inc. still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Rainbow Electric Inc. licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Rainbow Electric Inc.?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Rainbow Electric Inc.? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Jamaica?
AssistAnt lists 1109 electricians near Jamaica. Closest to Rainbow Electric Inc.: Am Ny Electric Corp (0.1 mi), RRR Electrical Contracting,INC. (0.5 mi), Russo Electric Inc (0.5 mi).

Other electricians nearby

All electricians near Jamaica, NY (1109) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Jamaica →

For the owner of Rainbow Electric Inc. badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Rainbow Electric Inc. on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Rainbow Electric Inc.?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Rainbow Electric Inc.? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

⚡ Rainbow Electric Inc.
Electrical · Jamaica, NY
📞 (718) 521-0926

Own Rainbow Electric Inc.? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.