S and S Custom Auto Body

Collision & auto glass Β· Towanda, PA 18848

Collision & auto glass
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Towanda, PA

Map of the Towanda, PA area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About S and S Custom Auto Body

S and S Custom Auto Body is listed on AssistAnt for collision & auto glass in Towanda, PA.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(570) 265-3906
Website
sscustomautobody.com
Location
Towanda, PA, 18848 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about S and S Custom Auto Body

What is the phone number for S and S Custom Auto Body?
(570) 265-3906. You call S and S Custom Auto Body directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is S and S Custom Auto Body?
S and S Custom Auto Body serves Towanda, PA as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is S and S Custom Auto Body still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is S and S Custom Auto Body licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Towanda?
AssistAnt lists 13 collision repair and auto glass shops near Towanda. Closest to S and S Custom Auto Body: Dark Reflections (4.2 mi), Goobers Auto Body and Restorations (7.3 mi), Wyalusing Collision Repair (9.1 mi).

Other collision repair and auto glass shops nearby

All collision repair and auto glass shops near Towanda, PA (13) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Towanda β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with S and S Custom Auto Body? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸš— S and S Custom Auto Body
Collision & auto glass Β· Towanda, PA
πŸ“ž (570) 265-3906

Own S and S Custom Auto Body? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.