Scott's Automotive & Tire

Towing & roadside Β· Hodges, SC 29653

Towing & roadside
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Hodges, SC

Map of the Hodges, SC area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Scott's Automotive & Tire

Scott's Automotive & Tire is listed on AssistAnt for towing & roadside in Hodges, SC.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(864) 374-7739
Location
Hodges, SC, 29653 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Scott's Automotive & Tire

What is the phone number for Scott's Automotive & Tire?
(864) 374-7739. You call Scott's Automotive & Tire directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Scott's Automotive & Tire?
Scott's Automotive & Tire serves Hodges, SC as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Scott's Automotive & Tire still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Scott's Automotive & Tire licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Hodges?
AssistAnt lists 12 towing companies near Hodges. Closest to Scott's Automotive & Tire: Smith Brothers Wrecker Services (5.2 mi), Burdette Auto Salvage & Wreck (6.7 mi), Price's Garage & Heavy Duty Towing LLC (10.6 mi).

Other towing companies nearby

All towing companies near Hodges, SC (12) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Hodges β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with Scott's Automotive & Tire? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸš› Scott's Automotive & Tire
Towing & roadside Β· Hodges, SC
πŸ“ž (864) 374-7739

Own Scott's Automotive & Tire? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.