South Morgan Technologies

Machine shops & CNC · Girard, PA 16417

Machine shops & CNC
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Girard, PA

Map of the Girard, PA area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About South Morgan Technologies

South Morgan Technologies is listed on AssistAnt for machine shops & cnc in Girard, PA.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(814) 774-2000
Website
southmorgan.com
Location
Girard, PA, 16417 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired South Morgan Technologies? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about South Morgan Technologies

What is the phone number for South Morgan Technologies?
(814) 774-2000. You call South Morgan Technologies directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is South Morgan Technologies?
South Morgan Technologies serves Girard, PA as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is South Morgan Technologies still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is South Morgan Technologies licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about South Morgan Technologies?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired South Morgan Technologies? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Girard?
AssistAnt lists 59 machine shops near Girard. Closest to South Morgan Technologies: Pennside Machining,llc (0.1 mi), Kirk Precision Machining (1.1 mi), Navitek Machining Corporation. (2.4 mi).

Other machine shops nearby

All machine shops near Girard, PA (59) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Girard →

For the owner of South Morgan Technologies badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

South Morgan Technologies on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend South Morgan Technologies?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with South Morgan Technologies? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

⚙️ South Morgan Technologies
Machine shops & CNC · Girard, PA
📞 (814) 774-2000

Own South Morgan Technologies? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.