South Shore Heating Air

Heating & air conditioning (HVAC) · Franksville, WI 53126

Heating & air conditioning (HVAC)
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Franksville, WI

Map of the Franksville, WI area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • 📞 Your number confirmed, with the ✓ Claimed mark
  • 📸 Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • 🔍 A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About South Shore Heating Air

South Shore Heating Air is listed on AssistAnt for heating & air conditioning (hvac) in Franksville, WI.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(262) 977-4378
Website
southshorecomfort.com
Location
Franksville, WI, 53126 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about South Shore Heating Air

What is the phone number for South Shore Heating Air?
(262) 977-4378. You call South Shore Heating Air directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is South Shore Heating Air?
South Shore Heating Air serves Franksville, WI as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is South Shore Heating Air still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated September 30, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is South Shore Heating Air licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Franksville?
AssistAnt lists 176 HVAC companies near Franksville. Closest to South Shore Heating Air: Transport Refrigeration, Inc. (2.7 mi), Southport Home Services (2.9 mi), South Shore Heating Air Conditioning and Hydronic LLC (3.3 mi).

Other HVAC companies nearby

All HVAC companies near Franksville, WI (176) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Franksville →

Report this listing

Something wrong with South Shore Heating Air? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
❄️ South Shore Heating Air
Heating & air conditioning (HVAC) · Franksville, WI
📞 (262) 977-4378

Own South Shore Heating Air? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.