Stony Creek Collision

Collision & auto glass · Ypsilanti, MI 48197

Collision & auto glass
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Ypsilanti, MI

Map of the Ypsilanti, MI area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Stony Creek Collision

Stony Creek Collision is listed on AssistAnt for collision & auto glass in Ypsilanti, MI.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(734) 485-5653
Website
stonycreekcollision.com
Location
Ypsilanti, MI, 48197 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Stony Creek Collision? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Stony Creek Collision

What is the phone number for Stony Creek Collision?
(734) 485-5653. You call Stony Creek Collision directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Stony Creek Collision?
Stony Creek Collision serves Ypsilanti, MI as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Stony Creek Collision still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Stony Creek Collision licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Stony Creek Collision?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Stony Creek Collision? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Ypsilanti?
AssistAnt lists 250 collision repair and auto glass shops near Ypsilanti. Closest to Stony Creek Collision: Lafontaine Collision Center & Body Shop Ypsilanti (4.1 mi), George's Body Shop (5.2 mi), Gerry's Tire & Alignment (5.4 mi).

Other collision repair and auto glass shops nearby

All collision repair and auto glass shops near Ypsilanti, MI (250) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Ypsilanti →

For the owner of Stony Creek Collision badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Stony Creek Collision on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Stony Creek Collision?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Stony Creek Collision? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🚗 Stony Creek Collision
Collision & auto glass · Ypsilanti, MI
📞 (734) 485-5653

Own Stony Creek Collision? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.