Tengas Auto Repair Service

Auto repair Β· Frederick, MD 21702

Auto repair
🐜 This is me: claim it free
AssistAnt β€Ί Pro directory β€Ί Frederick, MD

Map of the Frederick, MD area (Β© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos β†’

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

What claiming unlocks
  • πŸ“ž Your number confirmed, with the βœ“ Claimed mark
  • πŸ“Έ Photos of your work
  • ⭐ Reviews from your customers (each confirmed by a text code)
  • 🌐 A free website at yourname.assistant247.net
  • πŸ” A free AI check: does ChatGPT name you?

Free. No credit card. Ever. Don’t want it later? One tap takes it down. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way β†’

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Tengas Auto Repair Service

Tengas Auto Repair Service is listed on AssistAnt for auto repair in Frederick, MD.

Built from public business information. Call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when β†’

Contact

Phone
(301) 237-7017
Website
tengasautorepair.org
Location
Frederick, MD, 21702 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Quick facts about Tengas Auto Repair Service

What is the phone number for Tengas Auto Repair Service?
(301) 237-7017. You call Tengas Auto Repair Service directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Tengas Auto Repair Service?
Tengas Auto Repair Service serves Frederick, MD as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Tengas Auto Repair Service still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 14, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Tengas Auto Repair Service licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
Who else is near Frederick?
AssistAnt lists 511 auto repair shops near Frederick. Closest to Tengas Auto Repair Service: 40 West Auto Care & Towing (0.8 mi), Rosemont Motors Inc (0.9 mi), Rosemont Service Station (1.0 mi).

Other auto repair shops nearby

All auto repair shops near Frederick, MD (511) β†’

Every trade and local freelancer in Frederick β†’

Report this listing

Something wrong with Tengas Auto Repair Service? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

This is me: claim it freeWe call your listed number with a code. About a minute.
πŸš— Tengas Auto Repair Service
Auto repair Β· Frederick, MD
πŸ“ž (301) 237-7017

Own Tengas Auto Repair Service? Take it and make it your own β†’ Every business gets a page like this, free.