Wildcat Glass Co.

Windows & doors · Nixa, MO 65714

Windows & doors
AssistAnt › Pro directory › Nixa, MO

Map of the Nixa, MO area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Wildcat Glass Co.

Wildcat Glass Co. is listed on AssistAnt for windows & doors in Nixa, MO.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(417) 725-2997
Website
wildcatglasscompany.com
Location
Nixa, MO, 65714 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Wildcat Glass Co.? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Wildcat Glass Co.

What is the phone number for Wildcat Glass Co.?
(417) 725-2997. You call Wildcat Glass Co. directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Wildcat Glass Co.?
Wildcat Glass Co. serves Nixa, MO as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Wildcat Glass Co. still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Wildcat Glass Co. licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Wildcat Glass Co.?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Wildcat Glass Co.? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near Nixa?
AssistAnt lists 26 window and door companies near Nixa. Closest to Wildcat Glass Co.: Prestige Millwork (2.3 mi), AGP Inc. (2.5 mi), Midwest Door Co (4.6 mi).

Other window and door companies nearby

All window and door companies near Nixa, MO (26) →

Every trade and local freelancer in Nixa →

For the owner of Wildcat Glass Co. badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Wildcat Glass Co. on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Wildcat Glass Co.?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Wildcat Glass Co.? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🪟 Wildcat Glass Co.
Windows & doors · Nixa, MO
📞 (417) 725-2997

Own Wildcat Glass Co.? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.