Wood Creations

Remodeling · New Haven, IN 46774

Remodeling
AssistAnt › Pro directory › New Haven, IN

Map of the New Haven, IN area (© Google). Is this your business? Claim it and put up your own photos →

Is this your business? Take it and make it your own.

Let your AI adjust it, or have Ant help you. Free.

Free. No credit card. Ever. Nobody can pay to rank higher here.

Take it, make it your own

We call the number on this listing with a 6-digit code. Can’t take the call? Claim it another way →

🐜 Stronger as a colony. Every business that joins and fills in its listing makes AssistAnt stronger, and that helps every member get found.

About Wood Creations

Wood Creations is listed on AssistAnt for remodeling in New Haven, IN.

Built from public business information. The business hasn’t added its own details yet, so call to confirm before you go.

Listed from public recordsNot verified yet. Details come from open business data and may be out of date.See the Trust Card: what we checked, how and when →

Contact

Phone
(260) 657-5525
Website
woodcreationsbydelagrange.com
Location
New Haven, IN, 46774 (service area)
Booking
Not bookable online yet. Call the business directly.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Hired Wood Creations? Two quick questions, no account.

Leave a review

Quick facts about Wood Creations

What is the phone number for Wood Creations?
(260) 657-5525. You call Wood Creations directly; AssistAnt never sits in the middle.
Where is Wood Creations?
Wood Creations serves New Haven, IN as a service-area business (no street address shown).
Is Wood Creations still in business?
Listed from public business records, last updated October 13, 2026. Call to confirm.
Is Wood Creations licensed and insured?
Not verified by AssistAnt yet. Ask for proof of license and insurance before you hire.
What do customers say about Wood Creations?
No reviews on AssistAnt yet. Hired Wood Creations? Leave the first one: two questions, no account.
Who else is near New Haven?
AssistAnt lists 47 remodeling contractors near New Haven. Closest to Wood Creations: Miller Cabinetry & Furniture LLC (2.0 mi), Harlan Cabinets Inc (2.3 mi), Cabinets By Graber (2.6 mi).

Other remodeling contractors nearby

All remodeling contractors near New Haven, IN (47) →

Every trade and local freelancer in New Haven →

For the owner of Wood Creations badge, free AI check, optional tools

Add your badge to your website

Show customers you’re on AssistAnt. The badge always shows your real status and turns to Verified on its own once your license and insurance are checked.

Wood Creations on AssistAnt

Step-by-step: where to paste it (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, GoDaddy…) →

Does ChatGPT recommend Wood Creations?

Free for claimed listings: we ask ChatGPT and Claude who they’d recommend in your town, and show whether you’re named and what to fix.

Run the free AI check

Optional tools, if you ever want them

All optional. Your listing and website stay free either way, and none of this changes where you rank. The number and Ann are set up from your page after you claim it. About the full office →

Report this listing

Something wrong with Wood Creations? Tell us. A person reviews every report.

🏗️ Wood Creations
Remodeling · New Haven, IN
📞 (260) 657-5525

Own Wood Creations? Take it and make it your own → Every business gets a page like this, free.